Amy Schumer photo

Amy Schumer

Birth name:
Amy Beth Schumer
Date of Birth:
01.06.1981 Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 7'' (1,7 m)
Amy Schumer was born on June 1, 1981 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Amy Beth Schumer. She is a writer and actress, known for Trainwreck (2015), Inside Amy Schumer (2013) and Snatched (2017). She has been married to Chris Fischer since February 13, 2018.