Israel Broussard photo

Israel Broussard

Birth name:
Isaiah Israel Broussard
Date of Birth:
22 August 1994 Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Height:
5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Israel was born in Gulfport, Mississippi in 1994 and has lived in the rural Mississippi community of Saucier all his life.Israel took up acting on an unplanned audition for a Biloxi Little Theater production of Miracle Worker in 2006, playing the role of Percy. He was "discovered" by Hollywood scouts at a ProScout event in January, 2008, and signed with Abrams Artists Agency.Israel has three sisters, three brothers, and a miniature schnauzer named Dell.