Jeremy Sisto photo

Jeremy Sisto

Birth name:
Jeremy Merton Sisto
Date of Birth:
6 October 1974 Grass Valley, California, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Jeremy Sisto was born in Northern California in a small town called Grass Valley. His film debut was in the movie Grand Canyon (1991). He studied at UCLA for a while and then started acting full time. Jeremy likes to play Bocci (Italian Bowling) and play his guitar in his spare time.