Joan Jett photo

Joan Jett

Birth name:
Joan Marie Larkin
Date of Birth:
22 September 1958 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Joan Jett rose to fame in the 1970s all-girl rock band The Runaways. Her cover of "I Love Rock and Roll" was a number one hit in 1982; "Crimson and Clover" was another hit for her. Jett has appeared as Columbia in the Broadway production of "The Rocky Horror Show".
24.11.2017 06:30:24 || page generation: 0.1190 || page load: loading ...