Lori Alan photo

Lori Alan

Birth name:
Lori Alan Denniberg
Date of Birth:
18 July 1966 Potomac, Maryland, USA
Height:
Lori Allen originated the part of Mae in the award-winning hit musical "Reefer Madness" at the Hudson Theatre in Los Angeles. Her film credits include Boys on the Side (1995), Father of the Bride Part II (1995), The Fluffer (2001) and Comic Book: The Movie (2004) (V), co-starring Mark Hamill.She has been seen and heard on hundreds of commercials, from the voices of Lifetime, Century 21 Real Estate and Ikea to the Mervyn's lady. Lori performed with Gotham City (Groundlings East) in New York City, and did stand-up comedy act at such places as The Improv! Some of her better-known cartoon voices are Pearl the Whale on Nickelodeon's "SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999), Rhonda's Mom on Nickelodeon's "Hey Arnold!" (1996), The Invisible Woman on _"Fantastic Four, The" (1994)_ and various voices for the Fox series "Family Guy" (1999).
24.11.2017 04:45:49 || page generation: 0.5402 || page load: loading ...