Lynn Collins photo

Lynn Collins

Birth name:
Viola Lynn Collins
Date of Birth:
1 June 1979 Texas, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Lynn Collins is a Texas native. She attended the Juilliard school for drama and had a deal of Shakespearean training before being cast as Portia in 'The Merchant of Venice.' She also played Ophelia in a production of 'Hamlet' in New York, and was Juliet in Peter Hall's 'Romeo and Juliet' at the Ahmanson theatre in Los Angeles.Currently divides her time between New York and London.