Maggie Gyllenhaal photo

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Birth name:
Maggie Ruth Gyllenhaal
Date of Birth:
16 November 1977 Lower East Side, New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Maggie Gyllenhaal made her debut in her father, Stephen Gyllenhaal,'s film Waterland (1992) and emerged as full-blown star in Secretary (2002). Her sweet looks and conduct has a deep on-screen subtle style that emerges from the characters she plays, large part or small. Gyllenhaal's career has already shown through her presence on screen.After attending Columbia University, Gyllenhaal resides in New York City. She earned her BA in English, which gave her theater experience during college in addition to her literary point. In London, she studied briefly at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts. Focusing on English, her stage experience led her to acting after graduation.
20.01.2018 11:52:26 || page generation: 0.2500 || page load: loading ...