Mark Kelly photo

Mark Kelly

Birth name:
Mark Joseph Kelly
Date of Birth:
12 April 1973 Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Height:
MARK KELLY- Virginia born/Oregon raised Mark has enjoyed stage roles such as Han Solo in The Star Wars Trilogy in 30 Minutes (world premiere), Lemuel Pitkin in The Dismantling of Lemuel Pitkin (world premiere), Eddie in Fool For Love, and Ben Cook in National Anthems (European premiere). He has thrice appeared at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe performing in 17 productions (five world and European premieres). Mark's T.V. credits include the Emmy/Golden Globe winning drama Mad Men (recurring as Dale) CSI, CSI: NY, Alias, Angel, over 50 commercials, and as a series regular (Travis) on the comedy I Hate My 30's. His current feature film work includes a starring role in the Duplass Brothers' The Do-Deca-Pentathlon (2010), the starring role in Removal (2010) with Billy Burke, Oz Perkins, Emma Caufield and Elliot Gould directed by Nick Simon, and a lead role in Answers To Nothing (2010) directed by Matthew Leutwyler. He holds a B.F.A. degree in acting from the University of Southern California. Mark is engaged to actress Breanna Pine and the couple plans to marry August 14, 2010.
« Hide
20.01.2018 07:45:23 || page generation: 0.2610 || page load: loading ...