Nadji Jeter photo

Nadji Jeter

Birth name:
Nadji Anthony Jeter
Date of Birth:
1996 Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Orginally from Atlanta, Georgia, Nadji Jeter now resides with his mother in Santa Clarita, CA. While living in Atlanta Nadji's family discovered that he had a gift in dancing, acting, modeling & rapping. Nadji's talents caught the eye of several A-List celebrities, giving him the opportunity to perform for Usher's Camp New Look Foundation Gala in New York City. He has performed for the likes of Sean "Diddy" Combs, Jermaine Dupre, Jamie Foxx, the legendary Quincy Jones & host of other entertainment icons. Not only is he a talented performer, but also excels in the classroom, as he is consistently classified as an A/B student. In 2007, Nadji's talents and love for the entertainment industry grew such heights that indicated that he was ready for the larger market of California. Since living in California, Nadji has landed several unique roles: He appeared in two episodes of CW TV Series - Everybody Hates Chris, ABC-TV Series - Grey's Anatomy, two major films: Opposite Day & Lower Learning, Principal Actor in an McDonalds, Cheetos, Nike & Walmart National commercials. Nadji was also featured in a Donna Karen & Hillshire Farms print advertisement, just to name a few.
« Hide