Olivia Munn photo

Olivia Munn

Birth name:
Lisa Olivia Munn
Date of Birth:
3 July 1980 Oklahoma, USA
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Olivia Munn, daughter of Kim and Sam Munn, grew up in a big family of five children. She was 2 years old when her mother remarried to an Air Force man. After that they left her birth-town of Oklahoma and moved around a lot. They spent most of the time in Tokyo, Japan. Back to the United States, she moved out to Los Angeles to pursue her dream to become an actress. After a few small roles her career has taken a very promising turn in 2006 with the role of Mily Acuna in the Hawaii TV series "Beyond the Break" and her role as Rob Schneider's receptionist Maria in "Big Stan" (2007). She hosts "the Daily Nut" and the "Formula D" Podcasts on G4. She is of half-Caucasian and half-Chinese ancestry.