Phil Hendrie photo

Phil Hendrie

Birth name:
Philip Stephen Hendrie
Date of Birth:
1 September 1952 Pasadena, California, USA
Height:
Phil Hendrie hosts his own critically acclaimed radio show on Premiere Radio Networks out of Los Angeles. Has received ebullient encomiums for his portrayal of tightly wound, over-the top characters on his show. He provides the story on his character, people call in wanting to talk to the "character" who is unreal, but callers thinking they are real. Has been in radio for decades. His career has taken him to many different places, Miami, Minnesota, Atlanta just to name a few. His show was #1 rated in the late 90s and continues to draw in many listeners some of who are unknowingly being taken for a ride.