Sheena Easton photo

Sheena Easton

Birth name:
Sheena Shirley Orr
Date of Birth:
27 April 1959 Bellshill, Scotland, UK
Height:
5' 1" (1.55 m)
Sheena Easton started off as a worldwide sensation in the music industry. Since then she has expanded to movies (All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996), Indecent Proposal (1993)), Broadway ("Man of La Mancha") and TV (Body Bag (1997) (TV), "Highlander" (1992), "Gargoyles" (1994), "Jack's Place" (1992), "The Adventures of Brisco County Jr." (1993), "Miami Vice" (1984)). Her albums include "My Cherie" (MCA Records 1995), "No Strings" (MCA 1993), "What Comes Naturally" (MCA 1991), "The Lover in Me" (MCA 1988), and several albums on the EMI label.