Adam Copeland photo

Adam Copeland

Birth name:
Adam Joseph Copeland
Date of Birth:
30 October 1973 Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 5" (1.96 m)
Adam Copeland wrestles as Edge, an enigma and one of Canada's youngest new superstars. He was born in Orangeville, Ontario but trained in nearby Toronto.