Bille Brown photo

Bille Brown

Birth name:
William Brown
Date of Birth:
1952 Biloela, Queensland, Australia
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
A Drama graduate of the University of Queensland, Bille Brown is a well-known Shakespearean actor. He began with the Queensland Theatre Company and, later, was a member of the Royal Shakespeare Company (RSC) in Strathford and London. While with the RSC, he was one of its few commissioned writers.