Brother Eden Douglas

Birth name:
Douglas Edward Powell
Date of Birth:
16 July 1957 Newton, Texas, USA
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Brother Eden Douglas is a passionate producer, spiritual counselor, actor, author, songwriter and vocalist that has created the spiritual enclave, EdenDust.com, a virtual home to his creative desire and calling to educate, entertain, edify and encourage other spiritually creative souls along their individual journeys. EdenDust and EdenintheDesert facilitates the spiritual and creative development of producers and talent of multi-media projects in the film, video, television, documentary, internet, music and spoken-word mediums, that intentionally possess universal inspirational messages for the international spiritual community. His home base of Albuquerque, New Mexico is the perfect backdrop for all his visionary pursuits.