Chelsea Handler photo

Chelsea Handler

Birth name:
Chelsea Joy Handler
Date of Birth:
25 February 1975 Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Chelsea Handler is an accomplished stand-up comic making appearances all across the country. She can be seen regularly on the Oxygen network show "Girls Behaving Badly" (2002), on the E! Channel as a regular commentator, on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992) as a Tonight Show Correspondent, as well as in many TV guest appearances. Chelsea's new book "My Horizontal Life - A Collection of One-Night Stands" is already available on Amazon and the foreign rights have sold in over 16 countries.