Cheri Oteri photo

Cheri Oteri

Birth name:
Cheryl Ann O'Teari
Date of Birth:
19 September 1962 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Cheri Oteri was born on 19th September 1962, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She grew up in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, graduating from Archbishop Prendergast High School, then moved to Los Angeles when she was 25, where she worked in Promotions for A&M records for 4 years, and joined up with the Groundlings, an improv-sketch based comedy group. One night, a "Saturday Night Live" (1975) rep was in the audience and liked her, so she flew down to New York to audition, made it, and debuted on Sept. 9, 1995. Since then, she has appeared in four films, has been in numerous magazines.