Coati Mundi photo

Coati Mundi

Birth name:
Andy Hernandez
Date of Birth:
3 January 1963 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Andy (Coati's birth name) was raised in Spanish Harlem, New York City. He has a degree in business from NYU. At college he discovered his passsion for the arts thus he would spend most of his free time hanging out with musicians, actors and poets. He worked briefly as a Social Worker prior to his breakthrough with Savannah Band ("Cherchez Le Femme").