Constance Zimmer photo

Constance Zimmer

Birth name:
Constance A. Zimmer
Date of Birth:
11 October 1970 Seattle, Washington, USA
Height:
Constance Zimmer started her thespian career in high school productions and fell in love with the craft. After graduation, she decided to auditioned for the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles. Zimmer and the entire cast of "Good Morning, Miami" (2002) have become fund-raisers for the AIDS Project Los Angeles, Tuesday's Child and The American Cinematheque and plenty of others, using her newfound celebrity status. After appearing in some national commercials("Duracell", "Triscuit", "Budweiser"), numerous TV guest spots ("The Fighting Fitzgeralds" (2001), "The King of Queens" (1998), "Seinfeld" (1990) and "The Wayans Bros." (1995)), she finally found steady work, success and a loyal fan legion with "Good Morning, Miami" (2002). She won the "Best Actress" Dramalogue Award in the Los Angeles play "Catholic School Girls".