Daniel Wisler photo

Daniel Wisler

Birth name:
Daniel J. Wisler
Date of Birth:
10 September 1980 Fairfield, Ohio, USA
Height:
Daniel J. Wisler was born on 10th September 1980 in Fairfield, Ohio to Beth H. and David C. Wisler. He graduated The Fairfield High School (1999) and University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music (2004).Daniel's first on-screen appearance was a small co-star role on "CSI" in 2005. From 17th March to 2nd April 2005, Daniel appeared on stage in the play "The Shape of Things" in the Athena Theatre of Hollywood.2006 offered him his first big role in CBS's "The Unit" where he portrayed the army veteran Jeremy Erhart in a total of 6 episodes.In 2007, he was one of the leads in the short movie "Imperial Violet" and also appeared in the thriller "Dark Reel". He also got cast in the western movie "The Pledge".