Dorothy Dix

Birth name:
Marie Louise Thye
Date of Birth:
23 June 1908 Illinois, USA
Height:
Dorothy Dix was the sister of 'western' character film actor Tex Harding. She was approximately 10 years older than her brother. She stopped making films in 1936.