Embeth Davidtz photo

Embeth Davidtz

Birth name:
Embeth Jean Davidtz
Date of Birth:
11 August 1965 Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Embeth Davidtz moved to South Africa when she was young. She studied at Rhodes University. Her acting started with the National Theatre Company's "Romeo & Juliet" for which she received good reviews. Moving to Los Angeles she started taking small parts in NBC films.