Holly Weber photo

Holly Weber

Birth name:
Holly Beth Weber
Date of Birth:
20 September 1984 Loma Linda, California, USA
Height:
5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Holly was raised in the California desert with her two older siblings, a brother and sister. Her parents divorced when she was 5-years-old, and she lived with her mother in Costa Rica briefly; then was moved multiple times until her senior year in High School. Attending 4 different High Schools in as many years, she finished her schooling after relocating to Newport Beach, California, from Kentucky after living less than a year in that state.Weber's undergraduate education was funded by her GoGo Dancing at popular venues in Hollywood and Las Vegas. During this period, she had braces applied to straighten her teeth, and she began pursuing a degree in Orthodontics. Upon removal of the devices, her modeling career began and quickly flourished as she graced the covers and pages of over 25 different calendars, was featured in magazines such as Glamour, Muscle and Fitness, FHM and Maxim.The popularity Weber obtained from modeling eventually attracted the attention of the television and film industry. After being given prominently featured roles in several major feature films and popular television shows, she turned her focus to fully explore the craft of acting and to continue the development of her acting abilities.
« Hide