Ian Ziering photo

Ian Ziering

Birth name:
Ian Andrew Ziering
Date of Birth:
30 March 1964 Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height:
5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Ian Ziering began working in television and radio commercials when he was 12 years old. Besides "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990), his television work includes the daytime drama "The Guiding Light" (1952) and two specials, _Flour Babies (1990) (TV)_ and _Terrible Things My Mother Told Me (1988) (TV)_. He is also the voice of Vinnie in the syndicated cartoon "Biker Mice from Mars" (1993) and one of the voices on the animated series "Mighty Ducks" (1996).On Broadway, Ziering performed as Nils in the musical version of I Remember Mama. He also starred as John in the national tour of Peter Pan. In 1981, Ziering made his feature film debut in Endless Love (1981).Ziering starred in the feature films Flash Flame and Savate (1995) (V), and starred in the television movie The Women of Spring Break (1995) (TV) (aka "Daytona Blues"). He most recently completed the independent feature _Stripped Down (2004)_. Ziering's next project is Domino (2005), from director Tony Scott and New Line Cinema.Ziering, a native of West Orange, New Jersey, resides in Los Angeles. He is a graduate of William Paterson College in Wayne, New Jersey.
« Hide