India King photo

India King

Birth name:
Tia Luana Easley
Date of Birth:
27 February 1974 Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Born Tia L. Easley, India went to the "Milwaukee School For The Performing Arts" where she studied, theater, dance and music. Later, India went on to work in the music business as a writer and a rapper. India also has her own publishing company with BMI called "MMJ Publishing". India moved to Los Angeles to start her acting career.