Jamie Walters

Birth name:
James Leland Walters Jr.
Date of Birth:
13 June 1969 Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Jamie is a native of Marblehead, a little town north of Boston. Besides being an actor he is also a musician and currently (1997) has two records, "Jamie Walters" and "Ride". After doing a TV commercial for Levi's 501 Jeans he starred in Shout (1991) along with John Travolta. After that he went on to star in the short-lived Fox TV series "The Heights" (1992). His next big role and probably the one for which he is most recognized, was that of Ray Pruit on the long running TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990).