Jewel Staite photo

Jewel Staite

Birth name:
Jewel Belair Staite
Date of Birth:
2 June 1982 White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
Height:
5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Born in White Rock, BC, Canada. Spent first three years of life in Maui. Started out modeling, was recommened to act at age 6. Won best actor in "Meeting Dad", a Vancouver Film School short.