Joe Estevez photo

Joe Estevez

Birth name:
Joseph Estevez
Date of Birth:
13 February 1950 Dayton, Ohio, USA
Height:
Joe Estevez is the younger brother of Martin Sheen and uncle of Emilio Estevez and Charlie Sheen, but has carved out quite a career in his own right. Starring in well over 150 films, he has a very large cult following, he is a sought after voice-over actor, and has hosted numerous documentaries. Joe loves to go back to his roots as a stage actor when time permits. In his personal life, Joe was married in 2004 to Constance Estevez, aka Constance Estevez. Joe is also the loving father of three daughters. His daughter Amanda is a successful actor, Casey is a producer, and Angela is a union best boy grip.