Josh Stewart photo

Josh Stewart

Birth name:
Joshua Regnall Stewart
Date of Birth:
6 February 1977 Diana, West Virginia, USA
Height:
West Virginia native Josh Stewart studied at the T. Schreiber studios in New York City and was a company member of the 13th Street Repertory Theatre. He continued his theater in Los Angeles performing in 'Light Bulb,' and 'Beacon' alongside 'Robert Forster' and Brooke Shields. He is a competitive snowboarder and boxer.