Khris Kaneff

Birth name:
Christopher Lewis Kaneff
Date of Birth:
18 February 1970 Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Khris Kaneff performed in theatre groups during his upbringing in Bucks County Pennsylvania. He then went on to graduate The Joe Kubert School of Cartoon Art in New Jersey. Khris made the big move out to LA in his late twenties where he eventually gained employment as a storyboard and scenic artist and landed a small walk on in Terry Gilliam's Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas. Khris is presently involved with The Second City Los Angeles where he works studies and performs.