Luke Mitchell photo

Luke Mitchell

Birth name:
Luke David Mitchell
Date of Birth:
17 April 1985 Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Trained at the Film & Television Studio International, working with top industry professionals including Joss McWilliam, Iain Gardner, Kim Krejus, Craig McMahon and Dean Carey. He traveled around Australia with international entertainment company, Sudden Impact Entertainment, working in their live interactive theatre shows. Whilst working in a show in Melbourne, he auditioned for the role of Chris Knight on Neighbours.