Michael Urie photo

Michael Urie

Birth name:
Michael Lorenzo Urie
Date of Birth:
8 August 1980 Dallas, Texas, USA
Height:
Michael Urie is a native Texan who was active in Speech and Drama all through high school at Plano Senior High School. He trained in theater studies at Collin County Community College in Plano before going to the Julliard School where he was recipient of the John Houseman prize for excellence in classical theater and the Laura Pels award for a career in the theater.