Michaela Watkins photo

Michaela Watkins

Birth name:
Michaela Suzanne Watkins
Date of Birth:
14 December 1971 Syracuse, New York, USA
Height:
Michaela is currently a main company member of The Groundlings in Los Angeles.Before moving to Los Angeles, Michaela pursued a life in regional theater.She received her BFA from Boston University School For the Arts.Her father is a math professor at Syracuse University, and her mother teaches Latin in the Boston area.