Michelle Page photo

Michelle Page

Birth name:
Michelle Laone Page
Date of Birth:
19 January 1987 Ft. Worth, Texas, USA
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Michelle Page trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London. Her career, however, began at an early age in professional theater, with lead and supporting roles in numerous major theatrical productions in Dallas and Ft. Worth. In Thornton Wilder's "Our Town," Michelle garnered praise for her role as Rebecca Gibbs by theater critics. At age 15, her parents moved to Los Angeles, and she made her film debut with Sandra Bullock in Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous (2005).