Mo Collins photo

Mo Collins

Birth name:
Maureen Ann Collins
Date of Birth:
7 July 1965 Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Mo Collins was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA on the 7th of July in 1965. She is married to Jimi Englund, the drummer from "The Dan Band" and has a 7 year old son Cullen. They have both been on the show with her. She attended Dudley Riggs Brave New Workshop, honing her improvisation and sketch-writing skills. After many theater productions, dozens of commercials and two films, including Jingle All the Way (1996), she moved to LA. Within a year, she landed her big break on "MADtv" (1995).Her characters on "Mad TV" include: Lorraine Swanson, Doreen Larkin, Crispy Bangs Kathy, Rosa, Jenny Jones, Ms Janis, Ms Garddard, Cher, Trina and Liz Whitman.