Rico Devereaux photo

Rico Devereaux

Birth name:
Kevyn Lorenzo Devereaux
Date of Birth:
15 August 1968 Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height:
6' 4" (1.93 m)
Born Kevyn L. Devereaux, Rico hails from the fabulous city of Chicago. Rico's parents are from the Caribbean. His father was born and raised in Las Piedras, Puerto Rico, and his mother is from the Virgin Islands. Rico has been attracted to the arts all his life. Throughout elementary, junior high & high school, Rico has involved himself in theatre. After serving in the Army, Rico continued his passion for acting, taking private courses and attending L.A.C.C. drama, which, he states, was good enough for Morgan Freeman! Rico, a divorced father of three, resides in Los Angeles where he continues to pursue his dreams of the silver screen. In his own words, he's determined to make it in this business or die trying. Well, let's hope it doesn't come to that!