Rosie Day photo

Rosie Day

Birth name:
Rosie Jane Day
Date of Birth:
6 March 1994 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Height:
Rosie Day was born in Cambridge on March 6th 1994. She became a professional actress at the age of 5 because her sister got a role in BBC'S 'Hope and Glory' and they needed a younger sister for her. She then went on to do three National theatre shows over the period of 3 years. She was one of the youngest people ever to work at the National. Rosie has continued to work professionally and has gone from strength to strength in her acting career. She has just finished ITV's 'harley street' playing the daughter of suranne jones, which will be aired this summer.