Savanna Samson photo

Savanna Samson

Birth name:
Natalie Oliveros
Date of Birth:
14 October 1967 Rochester, New York, USA
Height:
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Savanna Samson was trained as a ballerina, spending years at ballet school. That training eventually served her well when she decided to become an exotic dancer, and her talent and extraordinary beauty landed her a job at Scores, one of the country's top "gentleman's clubs", in New York City. Her entrance into the adult-film business was a bit unusual. She knew that her boyfriend had always wanted to see her have sex with another man, so when they decided to get married she secretly wrote to porn legend Rocco Siffredi, enclosing her picture and asking him if he would perform with her. He readily agreed, and she flew to Paris to make Rocco Meats an American Angel in Paris (2000) (V) and gave it to her new husband as a wedding present. Needless to say, when porn producers got a look at her in that film the offers came pouring in, and her career as a porn starlet was off and running. In addition to performing in videos, she has made numerous appearances on the show of her friend Howard Stern and even on "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982).
« Hide