Scarlet Salem

Birth name:
Sarah French
Date of Birth:
22 April 1982 Melrose, Minnesota, USA
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Scarlet Salem is a model and actress from Minnesota. She began modeling in 2007 working steadily in print, fashion, and various websites. Her life long love of the horror genre led to her auditioning for an independent horror film called 'Pajama Party Massacre'. She got the role and loved the experience so much that she sought out other film work. To date she has worked on over two dozen projects with titles such as: 'Terror Overload', 'Killer Biker Chicks', 'Resist Evil Trilogy', 'Strip Club Slasher', and 'Camp Kill'.In 2010 Scarlet will be working on 'Hallow Point', her first large scale project. The film, being shot in New Orleans, stars a whole slew of genre legends.In addition to film work, Scarlet can also be seen in various commercials and makes many appearances at film festivals and horror conventions all across the country.