Ted Alderman photo

Ted Alderman

Birth name:
Theodore Eugene Alderman
Date of Birth:
22 September 1970 Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Ted Alderman's first acting experience was in the feature film Ghosts of Mississippi. He started to follow his dreams of acting after participating in a film work shop with "Martial Arts Queen" and friend, Cynthia Rothrock. His first talking role was in the Nippon TV show The World's Astonishing News that only shows in Japan.Mr. Alderman has been a working actor and stuntman on projects such as, The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice, I Love You Phillip Morris, Iron Man 2, Murder in Black & White, Torment, Caged Lesbos a Go-Go and MANY others. To date Ted has successfully worked in over 40 projects that include feature films, TV, short films, commercials, instructional videos, internet soap operas, cartoons, audio dramas, fan films and video games.Ted has worked in projects that have starred a variety of actors including Noah Wyle, Jim Carrey, Ewan McGregor, Robert Downey Jr., Bear Grylls, James Woods, John Schneider, Suzi Lorraine, Debbie Rochon, Lucas Black, Christian Slater, Amber Newman, Gunner Hansen, Brinke Stevens, Monique Depree, David Tennant, Mel Novak, Debbie D, Debbie Dutch, Whoopie Goldberg, Alec Baldwin, Lloyd Kaufman, Reggie Bannister, Linnea Quigley, Elissa Dowling and Rev. Al Sharpton, among many others.Also an accomplished director and producer, his company Wicked Dreams Entertainment first started out with the film Vampyre Tales. Next up was The Deepening, then Scream Farm. Also the short films Dying for a Cause! and The Zany Adventures of Lonely Dude and Psycho Bitch.Ted continues to receive offers to work around the states.
« Hide