Tony Hawk photo

Tony Hawk

Birth name:
Anthony Frank Hawk
Date of Birth:
12 May 1968 Carlsbad, California, USA
Height:
6' 3" (1.91 m)
The father of four and husband of one, Tony Hawk is arguably the single most influential skateboarder of all time. Born and raised in the hazy daze of Southern California, Tony has forgotten more tricks than most people learn in a lifetime, and his contributions to the sport are endless -- most recently, unearthing skateboarding's holy grail by becoming the only person to successfully land a 900°.