Zach Roerig photo

Zach Roerig

Birth name:
Zachary George Roerig
Date of Birth:
22 February 1985 Montpelier, Ohio, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Zachary George Roerig was born in Montpelier, Ohio to Daniel and Andrea Roerig in 1985. He attended Montpelier High school where he played both football and was also a wrestler. While he was growing up, Zach worked for his dad and grandpa at Fackler Mounuments, a place where they make gravestones. Zach also has a younger sister named Emily who was born in 1989. While Zach is technically bi-coastal, he will always consider New York his home.